Real estate transfers: Described Nov. 4, 2018 – Herald-Whig

Posted: Nov. 4, 2018 twelve:15 am

Authentic estate transfers recorded in the business of Adams County clerk and recorder

Quincy area

Linda K. Peters, Linda K. Wheeler and Ramon A. Wheeler, assets at 1615 Oak St., to Ramon and Linda Wheeler Rely on, Linda K. Wheeler and Ramon A. Wheeler, trustees.

Linda K. Peters, Linda K. Wheeler and Ramon A. Wheeler, assets at 911 Adams St., to Ramon and Linda Wheeler Rely on, Linda K. Wheeler and Ramon A. Wheeler, trustees.

Evelyn M. Russell Estate, Carrie Louise Miller, executor, assets at 1231 N. Fifth St., to Carrie Louise Miller.

Mary Ellen Lohman Estate, Edward J. Lohman, executor, assets at 1818 Condition St., to Edward J. Lohman.

Michael David Newberry, assets at 713 N. Sixth St., to Amy Anderson and Robert Anderson.

Ryan M. Conroy and Tyler B. Moss, assets at 520 S. twenty first St., to Jacob R. Vahle.

Julia A. Ballard and Matthew G. Ballard, assets at 1023 Jersey St., to Kerri L. Macmillan.

Andrew J. Kaiser III, assets at 2522 Locust St., to Boy Scouts of The usa, Mississippi Valley Council Inc.

Charles O. Hetzler and Karen S. Hetzler, assets at 3132 Evangeline Highway, to Kirk T. Hill an Rachel M. Hill.

Brandi M. Baze, assets at 709 S. 23rd St., to Shon D. Mueller.

Patricia L. Darnell Rely on, Thomas Edward Darnell, trustee, assets at 5009 Chestnut St., to Diane M. Boll and Gerald E. Boll.

Isaiah J. Harms and Kelsey L. Harms, assets in Quincy, to Robert A. Campos and Megan E. Miller.

Jason H. Hetzler, assets at 1301 Kingswood Court docket, to Samuel Parks and Sharadan Parks.

Janssen Builders Inc., assets at 1622 S. 47th St., to Angela R. Hancox and Michael A. Hancox.

Naught Construction Inc., assets at 4616 Cortez Travel, to Jason A. Costigan and Nicole L. Costigan.

Lori Cantrell, Amy Carper, Jill Edgar, David Gilliland, Jeff Gilliland, Scott Gilliland and Sheri Howell, assets at 1500 Madison St., to 4 Moores Houses LLC.

Adam W. Beeler, assets at 3321 Crestview Travel, to John N. Logsdon and Mary J. Logsdon.

Charles H. Buehler, assets at 2014 Jefferson St., to Brandon K. Egbert.

Susan D. Lethen, assets at 318 S. twenty fourth St., to Adin D. Sloan and Amelia L. Sloan.

Ted E. Grimmer and Terry L. Grimmer, lawyer-in-simple fact, assets in Quincy to Deborah A. Dooley.

Beth Ann Entrup, Mark Entrup, Matthew Entrup, Michael Entrup and Timothy Entrup, assets at 721 Pine Ridge Travel, to Joyce Tourney.

Therese A. Holbrook Estate, Michael L. Holbrook, executor, assets at 3629 Queen Anne Ave., to Pamela J. Steinkuhler and Staci Renee Steinkuhler.

Harbour Portfolio VII LP, assets at 1114 Chestnut St., to WM Funds Companions 68 LLC.

Dale W. O’Hara, assets in Quincy, to Samuel J. Holtschlag.

E. Jeanette Wyatt and Elizebeth Jeanette Wyatt, lawyers-in-simple fact, H. Charles Wyatt and Herbert Charles Wyatt, assets in Quincy, to E. Jeanette Wyatt.

Linda Sue Chezem, Wilbur Douglas Chezem Jr., Karen Ann Hulett and Carol Lee Rardon, assets in Quincy, to Amanda Smith.

Adams County

Jodell Speckhart, assets in Lima Township, to Becky L. Campbell, Gerald W. Campbell, Gregory W. Campbell and Yvonne C. Campbell.

Becky L. Campbell, Gerald W. Campbell, Gregory W. Campbell and Yvonne C. Campbell, propery in Ursa and Lima Township, to Shriver Brothers LP.

Yvonne C. Campbell, Becky L. Campbell, Gerald W. Campbell and Gregory W. Campbell, assets in Lima Township, to Becky L. Campbell and Yvonne C. Campbell.

Darrell L. Speckhart, Dennis R. Speckhart and Wayne K. Speckhart, assets in Camp Place, to BCS Bucks LLC.

James R. Leffew and Theresa L. Leffew, assets in Liberty, to James L. Leffew and Theresa Leffew.

Christopher E. Wagner, assets at 612 E. Major St., Clayton, to Trisha L. Wagner.

Maxine E. King 1998 Rely on, Maxine E. King, trustee, assets in Ellington Township and Ursa, to R&M King Rely on, Maxine E. King and Roger W. King, trustees.

Joseph E. Hooper, assets at 467 Washington St., Mendon, to Lisha D. Turnbow.

Patricia Luker, assets in Northeast Township, to Jacob Dakota Hays and Cruz A. Mixer.

Edward R. Robbearts Jr. and Emily O. Robbearts, assets at 2610 Summertime Creek Travel, Melrose Township, to Betty J. Lunt and Gerry L. Lunt.

Bonnie J. Grist, assets at 624 Rim Highway, Melrose Township, to Mackenzie L. Dannehold and Christopher W. Gronewold.

Sherri S. Cook and Sherri S. Lanter, assets in Northeast Township, to Veronica Phillips.

Douglas K. Hartley, Teal S. Smith Hartley and Teal S. Smith, assets in Melrose Township, to Douglas K. Hartley and Teal S. Smith Hartley.

Alan C. Hildebrant, assets in Payson, to Lee E. Pryor Jr. and Melinda A. Pryor.

Carolyn Lewis, trustee, assets in Clayton, to Terry Lewis.

Douglas J. Numerous, assets in Melrose Township, to Theresa R. Numerous.

Cleo Mae Leasman, assets at 1347 N. 1720th Ave., Gilmer Township.

Matthew Gierstorf and Sarah Gierstorf, assets at 3210 Wynstone Travel, Melrose Township, to Lori A. Salisbury.

Rose Mary Benz Estate, Ruth Bange and Helen Terstriep, executors, assets in Melrose Township, to George E. Benz and Roger L. Benz.

Mary Ellen Lohman Estate, Edward J. Lohman, executor, assets at 6912 Columbus Highway, Ellington Township, to Kenneth R. Lohman.

Mary Ellen Lohman Estate, Edward J. Lohman, executor, assets at 2400 Longlett Travel, Ellington Township, to Jacob M. Obert and Kayleigh A. Obert.

Deters All Star Dairy Inc., assets at 4827 Condition St., Melrose Township, to Quincy Land Builders.

Farms ST Inc., assets in Keene Township, to Dale W. Holtshouser.